MANAGEMENT BOARD : members, competences

Members of the management board :

  • EX OFFICIO MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS

Mrs. Fabienne RAMDANI, Head of the Management Board, Parents' representative

Mrs. Tamar KATSANASHVILI, Parents' representative

Mrs. Himan TARTAG, Parents' representative

Mr. Pierre CLOUET, Counselor for cooperation and culture at the french Embassy in Georgia

Mrs. Annik BURGY, French Consul

​Mrs. Tamar TORADZE, Representative of the Cartu Fondation

  • EX OFFICIO MEMBERS WITH ADVISORY VOTE
     

Mr. Kamel YASSILI, Headmaster

The Management Board is composed of 6 members with deciding votes :

  • Three elected members from the parents' association

  • Three permanent members

The head teacher participates in the work and deliberations of the management board in an advisory capacity.

The management board has the following competences :

  • to make changes to the School's statutes;

  • to empower one of its members to register any such changes with a notary and the State Registry;

  • to define the main directions of the Institution's activities, to approve and adopt its projects and the reports on their execution;

  • to approve the School's budget;

  • to approve the annual results of the School's activities;

  • to take decisions relating to loans, credits, grants;

  • to decide on any matter relating to the management of the School and to undertake any activity permitted by the law and the school’s statutes;

  • to take the decision to discontinue the activities of the School (liquidation or reorganisation).

The Management Board meets once a month. The agenda and notification of meeting shall be sent to the members at least one week before the meeting. A meeting of the Management Board may be requested at any time by any of its members.

SCHOOL BOARD : members, competences

  •  ADMINISTRATION – Ex officio members

Mr. Kamel YASSILI, Headmaster

Mr. Pierre CLOUET, Counselor for cooperation and culture at the french Embassy in Georgia

Mrs. Valida UKHURGINASHVILI, Administrator

Mrs. Clara MOSMANT, Head of Primary School

Mr. Boris LAMBERT, Vice-Principal

Teaching staff:

Mrs. Nino DOBORJGINIDZE (substitute: Anna ELISASHVILI),

Mrs. Lucie PRUM (substitute: Servan LAINE )

Mr. Djamel MAHMOUDI 

Mr. Aurélien GIRAUD

Administrative staff:

Mr. Shota OSHKHERELI (Mrs. Neli JANEZASHVILI)

Incumbents: Jean-Luc WATTEL, Natia JAVAKHISHVILI, Aksana TEURTRIE

Substitutes: Olga NIKONCHUK, Rusudan GAVASHELISHVILI, Khatuna TSKHAKAIA-BILLOIS

  • STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES - Elected members

  • MEMBERS SERVING IN AN ADVISORY CAPACITY

Consul : Annick BURGY

Consular Advisor : Lusine BARDON
Vice President of the High School Council: Lina RAMDANI

Vice President of the Secondary School Council :

Management Board : Fabienne RAMDANI

Local Personalities: 

On the report of the Headmaster, it adopts:
The school project, the school rules regulations, the timetable and school calendar, the annual guidance education plan, the staff training plan.

On the report of the Headmaster, it gives its opinion on:

The questions pertaining to work organisation of the school's staff, proposals for the development of educational structures, the programme of activities and clubs, the questions of health, safety and working conditions of employees, the questions relating to the reception and information of parents, the general terms and conditions of their participation in the school life , the planning and financing of school trips, the organisation of educational life, the reception and care of disabled students, school catering.

The School Board meets once a term.

SCHOOL COUNCIL : members, competences

  • EX OFFICIO MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS

School principal

Clara MOSMANT

 

Teachers Staff Representative, Nursery teacher

Tamta TUGUSHI

 

Teachers Staff Representative, Kindergarten teacher

Charlène LAVAL

 

Teachers Staff Representative, Kindergarten teacher (Marmottes)

Keso KIPSHIDZE

 

Teachers Staff Representative, Kindergarten teacher (Dauphins)

Anna ELISASHVILI

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 1st Grade teacher

Maia PILAURI

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 1st Grade teacher

Tamara MELIAVA

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 2nd Grade teacher

Maryse FORT

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 2nd Grade teacher

Julien STUDER

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 3rd Grade teacher

Maka ELIZBARASHVILI

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 3rd Grade teacher

Chloé COUDERC

Teachers Staff Representative, 4th Grade teacher

Jérémy COLLIN

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 4th Grade teacher

Jean-Marie BALTHAZARD

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 5th Grade teacher

Lucie PRUM et Elisa TELLEZ

 

Teachers Staff Representative, 5th Grade teacher

Nicolas SINGIER

 

Teachers Staff Representative, Nursery teacher

Cédric BUSSAC

Teachers Staff Representative, Kindergarten teacher

Adrien ROUX

Teachers Staff Representative

Kindergarten teacher (Marmottes)

 

 

Teachers Staff Representative,

Kindergarten teacher (Dauphins)

Olga DARRAS

Teachers Staff Representative

1st Grade

Teachers Staff Representative

1st Grade

Jean-Luc WATTEL (substitute: Nino TAVADZE)

 

Teachers Staff Representative

2nd Grade

Audrey SIMEON

Teachers Staff Representative

2nd Grade

Rusudan KVIRTSKHALIA

Teachers Staff Representative

3nd Grade

Teachers Staff Representative

3nd Grade

Irina GORDELADZE (substitute: Nino DANELIA)

Teachers Staff Representative

5th Grade

Nana JANASHIA-NICOLE

 

Teachers Staff Representative

5th Grade

Olga DARRAS

Teachers Staff Representative

6th Grade

Aksana TEURTRIE

Teachers Staff Representative

6th Grade

Tamar KATSANASHVILI

  • EX OFFICIO MEMBERS WITH ADVISORY VOTE

Headmaster

Kamel YASSILI

 

Accounting Manager

Valida UKHURGUNASHVILI


The school council is a forum to discuss the life of the primary school. The council is made up of elected parent representatives, teachers and the head teacher.

The School Council meets once a term.